Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday

All-Time St. Anthony Village Records
Event Name(s) Time/Score Year
200 Yard Medley Relay J. Kinsman, K. Neary, J. McCarthy, L. Neary 1:43.73 2020
200 Yard Freestyle Anders Finn 1:42.67 1999
200 Yard Individual Medley James McCarthy 1:57.25 2021
50 Yard Freestyle Liam Neary 21.41 2021
Diving - 6 Dives Andy Groebner 267.45 2021
Diving - 11 Dives Andy Groebner 386.70 2021
100 Yard Butterfly James McCarthy 53.14 2021
100 Yard Freestyle Tom Fritz 47.55 1981
500 Yard Freestyle Anders Finn 4:50.19 1999
200 Yard Freestyle Relay J. McCarthy, S. Benson, D. Adkins, L. Neary 1:35.35 2021
100 Yard Backstroke Jeff Hammond 55.95 1974
100 Yard Breaststroke Jason Sroga 1:01.42 1992
400 Yard Freestyle Relay J. Fritz, T. Fritz, P. Leba, S. Tracy 3:19.26 1978

All-Time Co-op Records 
Event Name(s) Time/Score Year
200 Yard Medley Relay J. Kinsman (STAG), K. Neary (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS) , L. Neary (DLS) 1:43.73 2020
200 Yard Freestyle Liam Neary (DLS) 1:50.10 2021
200 Yard Individual Medley James McCarthy (DLS) 1:57.25 2021
50 Yard Freestyle Liam Neary (DLS) 21.41 2021
Diving - 6 Dives Andy Groebner (STAV) 267.45 2021
Diving - 11 Dives Andy Groebner (STAV) 386.70 2021
100 Yard Butterfly James McCarthy (DLS) 53.14 2021
100 Yard Freestyle Liam Neary (DLS) 47.63 2021
500 Yard Freestyle James McCarthy (DLS) 5:00.67 2020
200 Yard Freestyle Relay J. McCarthy (DLS), S. Benson (STAV),D. Adkins (STAG), L. Neary (DLS) 1:35.35 2021
100 Yard Backstroke James McCarthy (DLS) 58.21 2021
100 Yard Breaststroke James McCarthy (DLS) 1:03.39 2021
400 Yard Freestyle Relay J. McCarthy (DLS), G. Ravndal (STAV), S. Benson (STAV), L. Neary (DLS) 3:22.94 2021


All-Time St. Anthony Village Top 10
200 Yard Medley Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. Kinsman, K. Neary, J. Mccarthy, L. Neary 1:43.73 2020
2 K. Nozawa, J. McCarthy, N. Herlofsky, L. Neary 1:44.34 2021
3 L. Neary, K. Neary, J. McCarthy, N. Omodt 1:48.19 2020
4 K. Nozawa, J. McCarthy, L. Neary, D. Adkins 1:49.10 2021
5 J. Kinsman, K. Neary, L. Neary, S. Bury 1:50.39 2019
6 Unknown 1:52.28 2020
7 Unknown 1:53.19 2019
8 L. Neary. J. McCarthy, S. Benson, A. Groebner 1:53.23 2021
9 Unknown 1:55.27 2020
10 J. Kinsman, K. Neary, B. Maruggi, O. Martin 1:58.49 2018

200 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Anders Finn 1:42.67 1999
2 Liam Neary 1:50.10 2021
3 Ted Braunworth 1:51.18 1989
4 Tom Fritz 1:51.60 1981
5 Mike Braunworth 1:52.07 1989
6 Spencer Bury 1:53.85 2018
7 Samuel Benson 1:56.98 2021
8 Jason Sroga 1:57.89 1989
9 Grant Ravndal 2:02.44 2021
10 Owen Miska 2:09.73 2021

200 Yard Individual Medley
# Name Time Year
1 James McCarthy 1:57.25 2021
2 Tom Fritz 1:59.13 1981
3 Anders Finn 2:08.15 1999
4 Brad Affeldt 2:09.61 1995
5 Jason Sroga 2:12.33 1992
6 Ted Braunworth 2:16.98 1989
7 Kendal Neary 2:21.54 2019
8 Koichiro Nozawa 2:23.03 2021
9 Joe Kinsman 2:25.61 2019
10 Owen Miska 2:27.15 2021

50 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Liam Neary 21.41 2021
2 Anders Finn 22.28 1999
3 Robin Choadpodhay 23.29 1994
4 Dominic Adkins 24.20 2021
5 Nathan Omodt 24.49 2020
6 Samuel Benson 24.95 2021
7 Kendal Neary 25.39 2019
8* Spencer Bury 25.40 2018
8* Andy Groebner 25.40 2020
10 Noah Herlofsky 25.67 2021
 
1 Meter Diving - 6 Dives
# Name Score Year
1 Andy Groebner 267.45 2021
2 Phil Dregger 237.03 1972
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

1 Meter Diving - 11 Dives
# Name Score Year
1 Andy Groebner 386.70 2021
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

100 Yard Butterfly
# Name Time Year
1 James McCarthy 53.14 2021
2 Bill Durbahn 55.11 1976
3 Brad Affeldt 55.84 1994
4 Anders Finn 59.28 1999
5 Robin Choadpodhay 59.41 1994
6 Joe Kinsman 1:01.07 2020
7 Spencer Bury 1:01.48 2018
8 Noah Herlofsky 1:01.87 2021
9 Owen Miska 1:05.96 2021
10 Ben Maruggi 1:06.89 2019

100 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Tom Fritz 47.55 1981
2 Liam Neary 47.63 2021
3 Anders Finn 48.28 1999
4 Ted Braunworth 50.78 1989
5 Grant Ravndal 53.13 2021
6 Samuel Benson 53.30 2021
7 Kendal Neary 54.12 2020
8 Nathan Omodt 55.50 2020
9 Dominic Adkins 57.60 2021
10 Noah Herlofsky 58.89 2021

500 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Anders Finn 4:50.19 1999
2 Mike Braunworth 5:00.12 1986
3 James McCarthy 5:00.67 2020
4 Ted Braunworth 5:13.39 1988
5 Spencer Bury 5:17.97 2019
6 Jason Sroga 5:23.89 1992
7 Joe Kinsman 5:43.17 2018
8 Bennett Wartner 5:45.65 2021
9 Owen Miska 5:48.71 2021
10 Julius Thukral 5:53.87 2021

200 Yard Freestyle Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. McCarthy, S. Benson, D. Adkins, L. Neary 1:35.35 2021
2 G. Ravndal, K. Nozawa, D. Adkins, S. Benson 1:36.44 2021
3 L. Neary, K. Neary, N. Omodt, J. Mccarthy 1:38.34 2020
4 L. Neary, S. Benson, G. Ravndal, D. Adkins 1:39.87 2021
5 L. Neary, D. Adkins, S. Benson, J. McCarthy 1:40.57 2021
6 A. Bjork, D, Adkins, S. Benson, N. Omodt 1:41.50 2020
7 A. Groebner, J. Kinsman, B. Maruggi, J. Thukral 1:47.61 2019
8 O. Miska, B. Wartner, A. Groebner, A. Bjork 1:47.65 2021
9 N. Herlosky, A. Bjork, J. Thukral, O. Miska 1:48.17 2021
10 Unknown 1:49.01 2020

100 Yard Backstroke
# Name Time Year
1 Jeff Hammond 55.95 1974
2 James McCarthy 58.21 2021
3 Joe Kinsman 59.22 2020
4 Liam Neary 59.80 2021
5 Brad Affeldt 1:02.94 1995
6 Ted Braunworth 1:03.38 1989
7 Mike Braunworth 1:03.42 1987
8 Anders Finn 1:03.51 1999
9 Koichiro Nozawa 1:04.67 2021
10 Bennett Wartner 1:07.05 2021

100 Yard Breaststroke
# Name Time Year
1 Jason Sroga 1:01.42 1992
2 Boris Yost 1:03.32 1981
3 James Mccarthy 1:03.39 2021
4 Kendal Neary 1:06.98 2020
5 Anders Finn 1:07.47 1999
6 Alex Bjork 1:13.82 2020
7 Owen Miska 1:14.67 2021
8 Brayden Evenson 1:15.12 2021
9 Koichiro Nozawa 1:16.56 2021
10 Liam Neary 1:18.05 2019

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. Fritz, T. Fritz, P. Leba, S. Tracy 3:19.26 1978
2 J. McCarthy, G. Ravndal, S. Benson, L. Neary 3:22.94 2021
3 L. Neary, N. Omodt, K. Neary, J. McCarthy 3:29.71 2020
4 L. Neary, J. Thukral, K. Neary, S. Bury 3:45.27 2019
5 K. Neary, J. Morales Riera, J. Kinsman, S. Bury 3:47.03 2018
6 J. McCarthy, D. Adkins, G. Ravndal, S. Benson 3:52.86 2021
7 Unknown 3:57.42 2020
8 G. Ravndal, B. Wartner, K. Nozawa, S. Benson 4:02.91 2021
9 S. Bury, B. Maruggi, J. Morales Riera, J. Kinsman 4:04.54 2018
10 O. Miska, J. Thukral, A. Bjork, N. Herlofsky 4:08.23 2021
 

All-Time Co-op Top 10 
200 Yard Medley Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. Kinsman (STAG), K. Neary (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS), L. Neary (DLS) 1:43.73 2020
2 K. Nozawa (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS), N. Herlofsky (STAV), L. Neary (DLS) 1:44.34 2021
3 L. Neary (DLS), K. Neary (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS), N. Omodt (DLS) 1:48.19 2020
4 K. Nozawa (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS), L. Neary (DLS), D. Adkins (STAG) 1:49.05 2021
5 L. Neary (DLS), K. Nozawa (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS), D. Adkins (STAG) 1:49.64 2021
6 J. Kinsman (STAG), K. Neary (DLS), L. Neary (DLS), S. Bury (DLS) 1:50.39 2019
7 K. Nozawa (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS), O. Miska (STAV), L. Neary (DLS) 1:50.46 2021
8 K. Nozawa (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS), N. Herlofsky (STAV), S. Benson (STAV) 1:52.54 2021
9 Unkown 1:53.19 2019
10 L. Neary (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS), S. Benson (STAV), A. Groebner (STAV) 1:53.23 2021

200 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Liam Neary (DLS) 1:50.10 2021
2 Spencer Bury (DLS) 1:53.85 2018
3 Samuel Benson (STAV) 1:56.98 2021
4 Grant Ravndal (STAV) 2:02.44 2021
5 Julius Thukral (DLS) 2:06.52 2021
6 Owen Miska (STAV) 2:09.69 2021
7 Elijah Avent (DLS) 2:11.10 2021
8 Kendal Neary (DLS) 2:11.66 2019
9 Bennett Wartner (DLS) 2:15.56 2021
9 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 2:15.56 2020

200 Yard Individual Medley
# Name Time Year
1 James McCarthy (DLS) 1:57.25 2021
2 Liam Neary (DLS) 2:17.78 2020
3 Kendal Neary (DLS) 2:21.54 2019
4 Koichiro Nozawa (STAV) 2:23.03 2021
5 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 2:25.61 2019
6 Owen Miska (STAV) 2:27.15 2021
7 Spencer Bury (DLS) 2:27.38 2019
8 Alexander Bjork (STAV) 2:33.92 2021
9 Bennett Wartner (DLS) 2:34.30 2021
10 Jorge Morales Riera (STAV) 2:35.60 2018

50 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Liam Neary (DLS) 21.41 2021
2 Dominic Adkins (STAG) 24.20 2021
3 Nathan Omodt (DLS) 24.49 2020
4 Samuel Benson (STAV) 24.95 2021
5 Kendal Neary (DLS) 25.39 2019
6 Spencer Bury (DLS) 25.40 2018
7 Andy Groebner (STAV) 25.40 2020
8 Noah Herlofsky (STAV) 25.67 2021
9 Grant Ravndal (STAV) 25.68 2021
10 Owen Miska (STAV) 26.43 2021

1 Meter Diving - 6 Dives
# Name Score Year
1 Andy Groebner (STAV) 267.45 2021
2 Luca Raimondi (DLS) 123.25 2021
3 Erick Brunsvold (DLS) 119.50 2021
4 Charles Trombley (STAV) 115.70 2021
5 Thomas Anderson (DLS) 106.35 2021
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

1 Meter Diving - 11 Dives
# Name Score Year
1 Andy Groebner (STAV) 386.70 2021
2 Luca Raimondi (DLS) 209.05 2021
3 Erick Brunsvold (DLS) 188.50 2021
4 Charles Trombley (STAV) 145.35 2021
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

100 Yard Butterfly
# Name Time Year
1 James McCarthy (DLS) 53.14 2021
2 Liam Neary (DLS) 56.10 2021
3 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 1:01.07 2020
4 Spencer Bury (DLS) 1:01.48 2018
5 Noah Herlofsky (STAV) 1:01.87 2021
6 Samuel Benson (STAV) 1:04.92 2021
7 Owen Miska (STAV) 1:05.96 2021
8 Ben Maruggi (DLS) 1:06.89 2019
9 Kendal Neary (DLS) 1:08.92 2018
10 Bennett Wartner (DLS) 1:10.44 2021

100 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 Liam Neary (DLS) 47.63 2021
2 Grant Ravndal (STAV) 53.13 2021
3 Samuel Benson (STAV) 53.30 2021
4 James McCarthy (DLS) 53.90 2020
5 Kendal Neary (DLS) 54.12 2020
6 Nathan Omodt (DLS) 55.50 2020
7 Dominic Adkins (STAG) 57.60 2021
8 Noah Herlofsky (STAV) 58.89 2021
9 Julius Thukral (DLS) 59.86 2021
10 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 59.90 2018

500 Yard Freestyle
# Name Time Year
1 James McCarthy (DLS) 5:00.67 2020
2 Spencer Bury (DLS) 5:17.97 2019
3 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 5:43.17 2018
4 Bennett Wartner (DLS) 5:45.65 2021
5 Owen Miska (STAV) 5:48.71 2021
6 Julius Thukral (DLS) 5:53.87 2021
7 Kendal Neary (DLS) 5:57.09 2019
8 Noah Herlofsky (STAV) 5:59.80 2021
9 Samuel Benson (STAV) 6:04.53 2020
10 Elijah Avent (DLS) 6:05.32 2021

200 Yard Freestyle Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. McCarthy (DLS), S. Benson (STAV), D. Adkins (STAG), L. Neary (DLS) 1:35.35 2021
2 G. Ravndal (STAV), K. Nozawa (STAV), D. Adkins (STAG), S. Benson (STAV) 1:36.44 2021
3 J. McCarthy (DLS), A. Groebner (STAV)), S. Benson (STAV), L. Neary (DLS) 1:37.52 2021
4 L. Neary (DLS), K. Neary (DLS), N. Omodt (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS) 1:38.34 2020
5 L. Neary (DLS), S. Benson (STAV), G. Ravndal (STAV), D. Adkins (STAG) 1:39.87 2021
6 L. Neary (DLS), O. Miska (STAV), S. Benson (STAV), J. McCarthy (DLS) 1:40.65 2021
7 A. Bjork (STAV), D. Adkins (STAG), S. Benson (STAV), N. Omodt (DLS) 1:41.60 2020
8 S. Benson (STAV), G. Ravndal (STAV), A. Groebner (STAV), D. Adkins (STAG) 1:42.99 2021
9 N. Herlofsky (STAV), G. Ravndal (STAV), A. Bjork (STAV), A. Groebner (STAV) 1:44.91 2021
10 N. Omodt (DLS), J. Kinsman (STAG), A. Groebner (STAV), S. Bury (DLS) 1:46.69 2019

100 Yard Backstroke
# Name Time Year
1 James Mccarthy (DLS) 58.21 2021
2 Joe Kinsman (STAG) 59.22 2020
3 Liam Neary (DLS) 59.80 2021
4 Koichiro Nozawa (STAV) 1:04.67 2021
5 Bennett Wartner (DLS) 1:07.05 2021
6 Robert Bushee (STAG) 1:10.09 2021
7 Samuel Benson (STAV) 1:11.23 2021
8 Julius Thukral (DLS) 1:11.23 2021
9 Gabe Shenoy (STAV) 1:12.18 2020
10 Kendal Neary (DLS) 1:14.15 2019

100 Yard Breaststroke
# Name Time Year
1 James Mccarthy (DLS) 1:03.39 2021
2 Kendal Neary (DLS) 1:06.98 2020
3 Alex Bjork (STAV) 1:13.82 2020
4 Owen Miska (STAV) 1:14.67 2021
5 Brayden Evenson (STAV) 1:15.12 2021
6 Koichiro Nozawa (STAV) 1:16.56 2021
7 Liam Neary (DLS) 1:18.05 2019
8 Sam Heath (STAV) 1:18.50 2021
9 Nathan Omodt (DLS) 1:19.56 2020
10 Grant Ravndal (STAV) 1:20.23 2021

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
# Name(s) Time Year
1 J. McCarthy (DLS), G. Ravndal (STAV), S. Benson (STAV), L. Neary (DLS) 3:22.94 2021
2 L. Neary (DLS), N. Omodt (DLS), K. Neary (DLS), J. McCarthy (DLS) 3:29.71 2020
3 L. Neary (DLS), J. Thukral (DLS), K. Neary (DLS), S. Bury (DLS) 3:45.27 2019
4 L. Neary (DLS), O. Miska (STAV), S. Benson (STAV), G. Ravndal (STAV) 3:45.80 2021
5 K. Neary (DLS), J. Morales Riera (sTAV), J. Kinsman (STAG), S. Bury (DLS) 3:47.03 2018
6 N. Omodt (DLS), S. Bury (DLS), K. Neary (DLS), L. Neary (DLS) 3:48.57 2019
7 L. Neary (DLS), N. Herlofsky (STAV), O. Miska (STAV), G. Ravndal (STAV) 3:51.34 2021
8 S. Benson (STAV), N. Herlofsky (STAV) , G. Ravndal (STAV), O. Miska (STAV) 3:51.67 2021
9 J. McCarthy (DLS), D. Adkins (STAG), G. Ravndal (STAV), S. Benson (STAV) 3:52.86 2021
10 L. Neary (DLS), N. Omodt (DLS), J. Kinsman (STAG), K. Neary (DLS) 3:55.45 2019


*** Records must be swam in a legal MSHSL Swim Meet. "All-Time St. Anthony Village Records or Top 10" are the records/top 10 in the history of St. Anthony Village High School Boys Swimming. "All-Time Co-op Records/Top 10" are records/top 10 since the co-op began in 2017-2018 with DeLaSalle and St. Agnes. These records are to known knowledge. If a record needs to be updated please contact Madison Pawlyshyn, Head Coach at .
(STAV - St. Anthony Village, DLS - DeLaSalle, STAG - St. Agnes)***

© 2022 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies