Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
2020-2021 Season 

MSHSL Class A All-State 

James McCarthy
200 Yard IM -1:57.25 - 2nd Place 
100 Yard Butterfly - 53.14 - 8th Place

Liam Neary
50 Yard Freestyle - 21.41 - 6th Place 
100 Yard Freestyle - 47.63 - 4th Place 

MSHSL Class A State Finalists 

Andy Groebner
1 Meter Diving - 314.70 - 14th Place 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1:36.44 - 16th Place
Grant Ravndal, Koichiro Nozawa, Dominic Adkins, Samuel Benson 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 3:22.94 - 13th Place 
James McCarthy, Grant Ravndal, Samuel Benson, Liam Neary 

MSHSL Class A State Participants

200 Yard Medley Relay - 1:44.34 - 17th Place
Koichiro Nozawa, James McCarthy, Noah Herlofsky, Liam Neary 

MSHSL Class A Section 4A - Team Score/Place

St. Anthony Village, DeLaSalle, St. Agnes Huskies - 394 pts. - 2nd Place 

MSHSL Class A Section 4A Individual/Relay Champions


Andy Groebner
1 Meter Diving - 386.70 - 1st Place 

James McCarthy
200 Yard IM -1:58.49 - 1st Place 
100 Yard Butterfly - 53.66 - 1st Place

Liam Neary 
50 Yard Freestyle - 21.62 - 1st Place 
100 Yard Freestyle - 47.78 - 1st Place

200 Yard Medley Relay - 1:44.65 - 1st Place
Koichiro Nozawa, James McCarthy, Noah Herlofsky, Liam Neary 


MSHSL Class A Section 4A Finalists

Dominic Adkins 
50 Yard Freestyle - 24.20 - 10th Place 

Elijah Avent
200 Yard Freestyle - 2:11.10 - 13th Place
500 Yard Freestyle - 6:05.32 - 11th Place 

Samuel Benson
200 Yard Freestyle - 1:56.98 - 5th Place
100 Yard Freestyle - 53.30 - 11th Place

Ethan Bettencourt 
100 Yard Butterfly - 1:14.08 - 16th Place 


Erick Brunsvold
1 Meter Diving - 188.50 - 6th Place  

Robert Bushee
100 Yard Backstroke - 1:10.09 - 12th Place

Seth Donaldson
500 Yard Freestyle - 6:29.89 - 16th Place 

Brayden Evenson
100 Yard Breaststroke - 1:15.12 - 11th Place

Samuel Heath
100 Yard Breaststroke - 1:18.50 - 12th Place

Noah Herlofsky 
100 Yard Butterfly - 1:01.87 - 8th Place 


Koichiro Nozawa
200 Yard IM - 2:23.24 - 8th Place
100 Yard Backstroke - 1:04.67 - 5th Place


Luca Raimondi
1 Meter Diving - 209.05 - 5th Place

Grant Ravndal
200 Yard Freestyle - 2:02.44 - 7th Place
100 Yard Freestyle - 53.13 - 10th Place


Oliver Svoboda 
100 Yard Butterfly - 1:13.61 - 15th Place 

Julius Thukral
200 Yard Freestyle - 2:06.52 - 11th Place
500 Yard Freestyle - 5:53.87 - 8th Place 

 
Charles Trombley
1 Meter Diving - 145.35 - 6th Place  

Bennett Wartner
500 Yard Freestyle - 5:47.65 - 7th Place 
100 Yard Backstroke - 1:07.36 - 9th Place

200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1:36.47 - 3rd Place
Grant Ravndal, Koichiro Nozawa, Dominic Adkins, Samuel Benson 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 3:23.36 - 2nd Place 
James McCarthy, Grant Ravndal, Samuel Benson, Liam Neary 

MSHSL Class A Section 4A Participants


Dominic Adkins 
100 Yard Freestyle - 57.60 - 17th Place 


Noah Herlofsky 
50 Yard Freestyle - 25.67 - 17th Place 

Gabe Shenoy 
100 Yard Backstroke - 1:14.88 - 17th Place

Oliver Svoboda 
50 Yard Freestyle - 27.43 - 21st Place 

© 2022 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies